banner

Province-Wise Gas Received

Province-Wise Gas Received From Sources (SEPTEMBER-2020)

Gas Source / Field GCV (BTU / SCF) Volume SEPTEMBER 20 (MMCF) Volume (MMCFD)
Sui 955 5673 189
Sui RLNG 0 0 0
Sul 972 235 8
Pirkoh+Loti 835 434 14
Gas Source / Field GCV (BTU / SCF) Volume SEPTEMBER 20 (MMCF) Volume (MMCFD)
Dhodak1135602
Salsabil+Chiltan10081204
Meyal Plant (Par+Dhul+.Mey+Jand+Rat)10712127
Dakhni+Soghri107154818
Adhi1078149450
Kalabagh1119903
Sadkal1180301
Ratana1129301
Pindori+Turkwaal112930
Gas Source / Field GCV (BTU / SCF) Volume SEPTEMBER 20 (MMCF) Volume (MMCFD)
Chanda110730010
Mela111930610
Nashpa1049167556
MOL (CPF+GPF)10497901263
Tolanj101429310
Dhok Hussain99734512
Togh-01105535312
Description Total (MMCF) Avg/Day (MMCF) Volume (MMCFD)
Kandhkot+Chachar81643615
Hassan Block-227241104
Mari Engro7243156105
Koonj871301
Zamzama7992438
Zamzama RLNG000
RLNG at CTS Dadu10723565119
Badar57546716
Sawan+Tajjal+Latif102663121
Sawan RLNG105525817861
MARI (PAFL)861130443
Qadirpur (Processed)8763538118
Qadirpur (Raw Gas)838129143
Qadirpur (Permeate)68157019
GRAND TOTAL TOTAL   61260 2043
Note: Figures (MMCFD & GCV) are provisional as the debit invoices of sources for any month are received within 45 days from the respective gas producers for verification of gas delivered to SNGPL. As such, final/verified figures may vary from the listed ones.