banner

Province-Wise Gas Received

Province-Wise Gas Received From Sources (DECEMBER-2020)

Gas Source / Field GCV (BTU / SCF) Volume (MMCF) Volume (MMCFD)
Sui9555766186
Sui RLNG000
Sul9722408
Pirkoh+Loti83841813
Gas Source / Field GCV (BTU / SCF) Volume (MMCF) Volume (MMCFD)
Kandhkot+Chachar81656818
Hassan Block-22731933
Mari Engro725298896
Koonj875261
Zamzama7982247
Zamzama RLNG000
RLNG at CTS Dadu10563907126
Badar57544914
Sawan+Tajjal+Latif103071223
Sawan RLNG103824729798
MARI (PAFL)860149548
Qadirpur (Processed)8734567147
Qadirpur (Raw Gas)83800
Qadirpur (Permeate)6822458
Gas Source / Field GCV (BTU / SCF) Volume (MMCF) Volume (MMCFD)
Dhodak1151622
Salsabil+Chiltan9981244
Meyal Plant (Par+Dhul+.Mey+Jand+Rat)10721916
Dakhni+Soghri107655918
Adhi1076159651
Kalabagh1122933
Sadkal1177311
Ratana1131622
Pindori+Turkwaal1167341.1
Gas Source / Field GCV (BTU / SCF) Volume (MMCF) Volume (MMCFD)
Chanda113430710
Mela10582669
Nashpa1050253882
MOL (CPF+GPF)10448336269
Tolanj10132729
Dhok Hussain101230410
Togh-01109037512
GRAND TOTAL TOTAL   61577 1985
Note: Figures (MMCFD & GCV) are provisional as the debit invoices of sources for any month are received within 45 days from the respective gas producers for verification of gas delivered to SNGPL. As such, final/verified figures may vary from the listed ones.