banner

Province-Wise Gas Received

Province-Wise Gas Received From Sources (SEPTEMBER-2021)

Gas Source / Field GCV (BTU / SCF) Volume (MMCF) Volume (MMCFD)
Sui9574952165
Sui RLNG000
Sul9721706
Pirkoh+Loti83740313
Gas Source / Field GCV (BTU / SCF) Volume (MMCF) Volume (MMCFD)
Kandhkot+Chachar000
Hassan Block-22745923
Mari Engro72391631
Mari (HRL)727136546
Zamzama7981846
Zamzama RLNG000
RLNG at CTS Dadu10543738125
Badar5702087
Sawan+Tajjal+Latif102850717
Sawan RLNG104225039835
MARI (PAFL)864140347
Qadirpur (Processed)872261087
Qadirpur (Raw Gas)837140347
Qadirpur (Permeate)697105035
Gas Source / Field GCV (BTU / SCF) Volume (MMCF) Volume (MMCFD)
Dhodak1166602
Salsabil+Chiltan10241505
Meyal Plant (Pari+Dhul+.Mey+Jand+Rat)10761957
Dakhni+Soghri107250517
Adhi1075130944
Kalabagh1119572
Sadkal1174181
Ratana1132301
Pindori+Turkwaal1142301
Gas Source / Field GCV (BTU / SCF) Volume (MMCF) Volume (MMCFD)
Chanda114432711
Mela104643014
Nashpa1042237979
MOL (CPF+GPF)10437316244
Tolanj10141806
Dhok Hussain9771505
Togh-01105533011
GRAND TOTAL TOTAL   57506 1920
Note: Figures (MMCFD & GCV) are provisional as the debit invoices of sources for any month are received within 45 days from the respective gas producers for verification of gas delivered to SNGPL. As such, final/verified figures may vary from the listed ones.